?

Log in

   
10:04am 06/03/2007
  i've lost a best friend b/c he has decieded to fight me. i'm so tired of being strong...  
     Read 1 - Post
 
i need somewhere to write   
11:51am 20/02/2007
  i didn't know life could be so depressing. i didn't know it was possible to go for days without smiling or even the want to smile. i feel all i do is sit in my room. i am away from everyone else, so what does it matter if i'm happy or not. sure, i go to class, but then i fail there too. i feel i can't talk to anyone. kim has nick now, so why does she need me anymore. i can't talk to andrew anymore b/c i'm supposed to completely disociate myself from him. that leaves...well noone. allison is always busy with her life. ruth loves to talk, but has a hard time i guess seeming interested when i need to talk. i can't find god in my life anymore. i'm sure he's there, and i know that if i try hard enough, i'll be able to find him again, but it just seems so much easier to be depressed. i hate the stage of life i am in now. i feel so completely alone. will i look back at college and see this? that sucks, big time. i'd like to think i had friends, but not really good friends. andrew was my best friend, who would spend all our time together. even when we broke up, he was still my best friend, which made it seem easy to get back together with him, but not the right desicion. and now my life is spirling downward. i'm afraid to say i have hit bottom, something else happens, and its never positive. i hate the way i have changed. i hate the person i am now.  
     Read 2 - Post
 
fill this out   
11:02am 15/02/2006
  yall should all go fill this out, its not hard...
http://kevan.org/johari?name=noworries628
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
how many have you done?   
09:59am 11/02/2006
  1. Get lemonade at Toomer’s Drugs.
2. Wake up your roommate by singing “Bodda Getta.”
3. Buy a score shirt from Tiger Rags.
4. Play Frisbee or flag football on Samford lawn.
5. Try out the University president’s open-door policy.
6. Step foot in every building on campus.
7. Take a class outside your major for no reason.
8. Dance with a random guy or girl at a bar or party.
9. Go to Kiesel Park to watch the stars.
10. Swing on the Cater Hall swing.
11. Run to class in the rain.
12. Make friends with a Tiger Transit driver.
13. Have a bonfire.
14. Visit Chewacla State Park.
15. Buy a shaved ice from Snow Biz.
16. Visit every school and football stadium in the SEC. ALMOST!!! hust have vandy, fl, and sc to go!
17. Try chicken tenders at all the chicken places and fight over who has the best chicken. i still like guthries the best
18. Trip on the Haley Concourse.
19. Visit Colonial Mall.
20. Play intramural sports.
21. Work out at the Student Activities Center.
22. Start a blog.
23. Watch one of the free movies at Foy Student Union.
24. Go on a midnight run to Wal-Mart.
25. Use the Kinnucan’s ad in the back of the phonebook.
26. Circle the C-Zone parking for 30 minutes to find a parking spot for a one-hour class.
27. Attend a homecoming game.
28. Walk around campus at night.
29. Check out a book from the library.
30. Date somebody you met in class.
31. Take summer classes.
32. Change your major at least once.
33. Know the names of the Board of Trustees members.
34. Attend an SGA meeting.
35. Go to the Loachapoka Syrup Soppin’ Festival.
36. Attend Auburn’s CityFest.
37. Bike to class.
38. Sing “Livin’ on a Prayer” at a football game.
39. Join the Student Alumni Association.
40. Keep in touch with someone from your Camp War Eagle group.
41. Oversleep on registration day.
42. Go to an Iron Bowl game at home and away.
43. Go to a bowl game.
44. Find a teacher who could be your friend and mentor.
45. Have your picture taken for the Glomerata. with a group though
46. Dye or cut your hair drastically.
47. Walk at graduation.
48. Vote in a presidential election.
49. Try a new beer every weekend.
50. Get pizza from Mellow Mushroom and Brick Oven Pizza and decide which is better.
51. Submit something to The Auburn Circle.
52. Knock on the wrong apartment door looking for a party.
53. Become a member at the War Eagle Supper Club.
54. Take a shot on the Shot Bus at the Supper Club.
55. Don’t do your homework.
56. Take a two-hour nap on Tiger Transit.
57. Play poker till dawn.
58. If you should get engaged at Auburn, buy the ring at Ware’s Jewelers.
59. Have pizza delivered to a classroom at 2 a.m. when working late on a group project.
60. Listen to the Samford Hall chimes play the fight song at noon.
61. Learn the words to the alma mater.
62. Roll Toomer’s Corner after a big win.
63. Go to an AU Singers concert.
64. Go to the library and study.
65. Save your notes, tests and book to pass along to a friend who’s taking the class.
66. Be quoted or have your picture in The Plainsman.
67. Vote in an SGA election.
68. Attend the Holiday Tree Lighting ceremony.
69. Eat breakfast and lunch at Foy.
70. Call Foy with a legitimate question.
71. Call Foy with an illegitimate question.
72. Go to an athletic event for every Auburn sport. ALMOST again...
73. Visit the Blue Room/Dewey’s/Skybar.
74. Go to Taco Tuesdays at Bodega.
75. Take part in $1 longnecks and Burger Night at Niffer’s.
76. Pick one football season and go to every away game and bowl game.
77. Skip Friday classes to get a jump on tailgating.
78. Camp out all day to save your tailgating spot.
79. Introduce yourself to a football player at a party.
80. Have a picnic on Samford Lawn.
81. Live in the dorms.
82. See a football game from the student section.
83. Window shop in downtown Auburn.
84. Drink margaritas at Laredo’s.
85. Skip a class on a sunny day.
86. Volunteer in the community.
87. Go to a fraternity band party.
88. Go to Tiger Nights.
89. Eat brunch at Whispering Oaks on Sunday.
90. Drive down Wire Road to the interstate. don't ever, its loooooong
91. Rent a movie from one of the three Movie Galleries.
92. Get a parking ticket and try to appeal it.
93. Go to a mock job interview at the Student Success Center.
94. Join Facebook.
95. Go to the rope swing at Tuskegee National Forest.
96. Ride a random Tiger Transit just to waste time.
97. Take a physical education class.
98. Go thrift-store shopping.
99. Go see a UPC concert.
100. Get your car towed.
101. Stay at the library all night during finals.
102. Go to class hung over.
103. Give a guy you meet at a party a fake number or name.
104. Write for The Plainsman.
105. Play Ultimate Frisbee in the Quad.
106. Apply for a position or organization that has call-outs at Cater Hall.
107. Participate in Hey Day.
108. Donate to the Beat Bama Blood Drive or Food Drive.
109. Go to the Taco Bell on Gay Street at 2 a.m. and sit in the drive-through line with the 30 other cars.
110. Listen to WEGL, watch Eagle Eye and read The Auburn Plainsman and The Circle.
111. Ride the drunk bus home from the Supper Club.
112. Go to the Auburn College Democrats, Republican and Libertarian debate.
113. Paint your chest or face for an Auburn football game.
114. Try to register for classes after getting your entire schedule dropped because you didn’t pay your Bursar bill.
115. Write a paper the night before it’s due.
116. Get your picture made with Aubie.
117. Feed the fish and turtles in the Foy pond.
118. Wear the same clothes on Friday you wore on Thursday night.
119. Take a random road trip.
120. See a movie at the theater on student discount Tuesdays.
121. Wake up 10 minutes before a final and have to run to class in your pajamas. i put clothes on though...
122. Be told you’re going to hell by one of the fanatical Concourse ministers. not me, but all football watchers lol
123. Search the Internet for a fake doctor’s note.
124. Fall asleep on one of the couches in Foy.
125. Attend a play at Telfair Peet Theatre.
126. Tan in the quad.
127. Eat at Waffle House at 3 a.m.
128. Get your picture taken with the Auburn sign in front of Samford Hall.
129. Pull an all-nighter.
130. Challenge your beliefs: Go to a different religious event, debate or talk to someone with different beliefs.
131. Slip down the Haley Center stairs.
132. Get lost in Haley Center.
133. Earn a nickname.
134. Buy used DVDs and CDs at Hastings.
135. Dodge a bicycle on the Concourse.
136. Fall in love — it doesn’t matter with what. Fall in love with a person, discipline, or just Auburn.
137. Keep best friends from high school.
138. Check your TigerMail 30 times a day.
139. Study abroad.
140. Don’t take a shower and wear a baseball cap every day.
141. Attend Greek Sing.
142. Go to the top of Haley Center.
143. Learn the Auburn Creed.
144. Dance the night away.
145. Visit the Jule Collins Smith Museum of Fine Art.
146. Spend a semester living off Ramen noodles and Diet Coke.
147. Go in the Auburn chapel.
148. Learn a foreign language.
149. Sign up for an 8 a.m. class, only to drop it on the first day.
150. Lie on the 50-yard line at Jordan-Hare Stadium. i've walked on it and thats good enough for me!

86 out of 150...not bad!
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
oh fun   
08:32am 07/02/2006
 
mood: groggy
Welcome to the 2006 edition of getting to know your friends.
What you are supposed to do is copy (not forward) this entire email and paste it
into a new one. Change all the answers so they apply to you and then send this
to a whole bunch of people, including the person who sent it to you. The idea is
that you will learn a lot of little things about your friends that you probably
didn't know already.
1. What time did you get up this morning? 8:15
2. Diamonds or pearls? diamonds are my birthstone
3. What was the last film you saw? Super Troopers
4. What is your favorite TV show? Gilmore Girls
5. What did you have for breakfast this morning? Special K
6. What's your favorite cuisine? fried, lol
7. What foods do you dislike? mushrooms
8. What is your favorite chip flavor? bbq
9. What is your favorite CD at the moment? Barlow Girl
10. What kind of vehicle do you drive? 03 Honda Civic
11. Favorite sandwich? chicken salad
12. What characteristics do you despise? too judgemental
13. Favorite item of clothing? a jacket (b/c its cold)
14. If you could go anywhere in the world on vacation, where would you go? Australia
15. What color is your bathroom? whiteish
16. Favorite brand of clothing? anything that fits
17. Favorite time of the day? night
18. What was your most memorable birthday? my 19th
19. Where were you born? Birmingham AL
20. Favorite sport to watch? football
21. Who do you least expect to send this back to you? anyone
22. Person you expect to send it back first? i didn't mail it...gosh
23. What fabric detergent do you use? color guard
24. Were you named after anyone? no
25. Do you wish on stars? yeah, i do
26. When did you last cry? like 2 days ago
27. Do you like your handwriting? sometimes
28. If you were another person, would YOU be friends with you? sure
29. Are you a daredevil? sometimes, not really thought
30. Do looks matter? kinda, i try to tell myself they don't, but they kinda do
31. How do you release anger? yell at andrew (bad idea)
32. What were your favorite toys as a child? haha, my little pony and barbies (and Ken)
33. What class in High School was totally useless? def. my student aid class, lol
34. Do you use sarcasm a lot? duh
35. Favorite movies? Mona Lisa Smile, Wedding Crashers, and a ton more...
36. What are your nicknames? don't have any
37. Do you untie your shoes when you take them off? no
38. Do you think that you are strong? not at all
39. What's your favorite ice cream flavor? mocha
40. What are your favorite colors? purple and of course orange and blue
41. What is your least favorite thing about yourself? my wieght
42. Who do you miss the most? easier classes
43. Do you want everyone you sent this to send it back? whatever
44. What color pants are you wearing? black (that sounds like a horny guy online question)
45. What are you listening to right now? silence
46. What did you last eat? wings
47. If you were a crayon what color would you be? bright yellow, b/c then i wouldn't get used alot
48. Last person you talked to on the phone? andrew
49. What is the first thing you notice about the opposite sex? hair/eyes
50. Favorite Drink? lemonade
51. Do you wear contacts? i should
52. Favorite Day(s) of the Year? christmas, b-day, aniversary
53. Scary Movies or Happy Endings? happy endings
54. Summer or winter? Winter
55. Hugs or Kisses? kisses (the candy), hugs (the real thing)
56. What Is Your Favorite Dessert? apple pie
57. What Book(s) Are You Reading? harry potters, state of fear, by micheal crichton
58. What's On Your Mouse Pad? Auburn Tigers
59. What Did You Watch Last night on TV? Super Troopers, How do I look?
60. Favorite Smells? fresh laundry, coffee
61. Rolling Stones or Beatles? Beatles
62. What's the furthest you've been from home? California
63. Wasn't this fun? sure!
 
     Post
 
70 Things you probably don't know about me...   
12:01pm 12/01/2006
  1. Do you snore? no, but i do talk in my sleep

2. Are you a lover or a fighter? lover

3. What's your worst fear? not knowing what to do with my life and screwing it all up

4. As a kid were you a lego maniac? not really, i did have legos and got sad when my mom threw them away even though i was in like the 8th grade

5. What do you think of reality tv? ummmm...overplayed

6. Do you chew on straws? yeah, when i'm bored and they are in front of me

7. Were you a cute baby? haha yeah, and i'm wondering where it all went

8. Is the single life for you? ha, no i think i could handle it, i just don't, i like boys ;-)

9. What color is your keyboard? black

10. Do you sing in the shower? when the radio is on, which is not very much

11. Have you ever bungee jumped? no, i hear it can give you whiplash

12. Any secret talents? ummm...i solo ring handbells

13. What's your ideal vacation spot? oooo right now, skiing somewhere

14. Is Jay Leno funny? I dunno, i watch Conan

15. Have you eaten sushi? yeah, once, i liked it

16. Have you ever seen the movie, Donnie Drako? no

17. Do you give a damn about the ozone? yes, it can really screw up the way we live if someone doesn't come up with something soon

18. How many licks does it take to get to the center of a tootsie pop? 1...2...crunch, guess we will never know...

19. Can you recite the alphabet backwards? yeah if i think hard enough, ok i just tried it, so no...lol

20. Have you ever been on an airplane? Yes

23. What's your stand on hunting? i get bored too easily, never been though

24. Is marriage in your future? most def

25. Do you like your handwriting? sometimes

26. What are you allergic to? cats...kinda, i have 2 lol

27. When was the last time you said "I love you"? everyday

28. Is Elvis still alive? if you want him to be...

29. Do you cry at weddings? well, when the bride starts crying its hard not to at least a little

30. How do you like your eggs? scrambeled or deviled

31. Are blondes dumb? haha, i have my moments

32. Where does the other sock end up? in the black hole never to be found again

33. What time is it? noonish

34. Do you have a nickname? not really

35. Is McDonalds disgusting? depends on the mood i'm in

36. When was the last time you were in a car? last night

37. Do you prefer baths or showers? Showers, but bubble baths are always fun too

38. Is Santa Clause real? you bet

40. Are you afraid of the dark? only if its scary

41. What are you addicted to? COFFEE!!!!!

42. Crunchy or creamy peanut butter? creamy

43. Can you crack your neck? no, its sounds like its gonna snap...

44. Have you ever been inside an ambulance? nope

45. How many times have you brushed your teeth today? once

46. Is drug free the way to be? sure

48. What color are your eyes? greenish

49. When's the last time you cried? sometime recent i'm sure

50. Do you like your life? sure

52. Are you psychic? well...i do have ESPN, lol

53. Have you ever read "Catcher in the Rye"? no, have you?

54. Do you play any instruments? Trumpet, piano, and handbells

55. Have you ever stolen money? no, but the bank has stolen money from me

56. Can you snowboard? ha! no

57. Do you like camping? actually i've never been

58. Do you snort when you laugh? i don't think so

59. Do you believe in magic? its fun to

60. Are dogs a mans best friends? i like my kitties

61. Do you believe in divorce? not unless someone committed adultry

62. Can you do the moonwalk? haha, no

63. Do you make a lot of mistakes? um yeah, all the freaking time

64. Is it cold outside today? not cold enough

65. What was the last thing you ate? grapes

66. Do you wear nailpolish? when my mom deciedes to paint my toenails, and then i leave it on for so long because i'm lazy

68. What's the most annoying TV commercial? def dumb Auburn commercials

69. Do you shop at American Eagle? sometimes, doesn't really fit all the time

70. Favorite band at the moment? Barlow Girl

by the way, i'm mainly posting on myspace now, but i'll still do dumb surveys on here, lol!
 
     Post
 
i hate exams   
08:38am 07/12/2005
 
mood: nervous
oh my gosh, i am so scared. i took my lab final, made a 75 needed an 85. now i hope to have a c in lab. i am actually failing a class, and its not like one of those classes that you can just memorize. i tried in this class, i just didn't get it. yeah, i could've tried harder, but i didn't. i'm so scared about a final i have on friday just because i have no idea what to expect. i haven't made it to that class in forever, this is my fault i know. i tried this morning, but i woke up at 7:30 (too late for an 8am) made it to the bus stop by 7:40, but the bus didn't come till 7:55. i was freezing cold too b/c i'm wearing sandals b/c they were the closest shoes to the door. my room is a horrible mess and that stresses me out. i'm playing a solo in church on sunday, and my parents are coming. that stresses me out. i'm working tonight, tomorrow night and closing on friday. that stresses me out. i wish i could just dissaper. i know the easy answer, but wouldn't it be better...
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
AHHHH   
05:49pm 05/12/2005
 
mood: aggravated
i love my kitties, they are really cute, BUT they are driving me insane because they pee on everything. They went to the vet to get nuetered (sp) and they came home, they were whining in the car, so i let them out...they peeded on my nice clothes in the backseat. They came home (which is Andrew's house)...they peeded on over half the clothes he had on the floor and notes and a picture. AHHHH stupid peeing cats, and you can't wear clothes that smell like cat pee...
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
huh? she's typing an entry?   
07:44pm 26/11/2005
 
mood: even though i had a coffee
what, you mean christy's hands have not fallen off, she's typing...i know that's what your thinking. or if anyone actually reads this thing. if you have not given up on me, lol.

so, there is WAY TOO MUCH that has happened, i honestly don't know what to write about. football has been great. i could not be prouder than my 9-2 auburn tigers!!!! i do wish we had beaten LSU, we played them so close in baton rouge at night...well i think they will lose badly to georgia. speaking of, that was one of the best games ever! i love john vaughn, no matter how many he makes or misses. it must be so hard to be a kicker. the alabama game was a dream come true. brodie didn't know what to do when the tigers came running. so, what pissed me off SOOOO much was the fact that Alabama's band played in the middle of our march around!!!!!! its making me mad right now and that was a week ago! ohhhh i have never witnessed a band do something so rude toward our band. i wish people would just think and have class for crying out loud. and don't get mad at me, i know auburn sadly has "those fans", one kicked an alabama's trumpet player off his hat, matt got him arrested.

so enough about football, life is so stressful. i'm happy right now though, i'm watching You've Got Mail, i love this movie, ;-) i can not wait until next semester, a clean slate. gosh i have no choice but to do wonderfully this next semester.

why does life always seem so stressful. i think next year i'm going to go out for section leader. that will be so less stressful than SAI president, but still fun. i don't know what to write about now, ummm...i was just writing crap, but apparently i am more passionate about football, lol!

i wish i could loss weight, i prolly could if i tried harder. i wish money grew on trees and i could buy one of those trees for my room. i wish i could graduate college now, lol, don't we all. i want to live in chicago with my lovely hubby...whoever that may be, hehe... i may be getting my own laptop, yippee!!!

so, adios to all. who knows when the next update will be, comment!!! oh thomas, i didn't understand what your comment on that survey thing meant, care to explain. oh and you are a very funny drunk, lol
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
survey   
01:20am 10/11/2005
 
mood: tired
b/c the boys are talking about football and i'm bored, I'm gonna fill out this survey because it looks like fun. and actually updating would take too much thought. thanks elizabeth!

[ ] I'm afriad of the quiet.

[ ] I am really ticklish.

[ ] I'm afraid of the dark

[x] I'm afraid of facing my back to open doors at night.

[ ] I am homosexual.

[X] I believe in true love

[ ] I listen to political music.

[ ] I collect comic books.

[x] I shut others out when I'm sad.

[ ] I open up to others easily.

[x] I am keeping a secret from the world.

[ ] I watch the news.

[ ] I own over 5 rap CDs.

[ ]I own something from Hot Topic.

[x] I love Disney movies.

[ ] I am a sucker for green eyes.

[x] I don't kill bugs.

[ ] I curse regularly. (not regularly, but daily, easily)

[ ] I have (had) "x"s in my screen name.

[x] I've slipped out a "lol" in a real conversation.

[ ] I love Spam.

[ ] I bake well

[x] I have worn pajamas to class.

[ ] I have owned something from Abercrombie.

[x] I have a job.

[ ] I love Dr. Phil

[x] I love someone.

[ ] I am guilty of tYpInG lIkE tHiS.

[x] I am self-conscious.

[x] I love to laugh.

[x] I have tried alcohol.

[ ] I drink alcohol on a regular basis.

[ ] I have tried a cigarette.

[ ] I have smoked a pack in one day.

[ ] I loved Lord of the Flies.

[x] I have cough drops when I'm not sick.

[ ] I can't swallow pills.

[x] I have many scars.

[x] I've been out of this country.

[ ] I can't sleep if there is a spider in the room.

[x] I love chocolate.

[x] I bite my nails. - when i'm bored or they look too long...

[x] I am comfortable with being me.

[ ] I play computer games when I'm bored. - when at work...

[ ] Gotten lost in the city.- i never get lost...

[x] Seen a shooting star.

[ ] Had a serious surgery.

[x] Gone out in public in your pajamas.

[ ] Have kissed a stranger.

[ ] Hugged a stranger.

[ ] Been in a bloody fist fight with someone of the same sex.

[ ] Been in a fist fight.

[ ] Been arrested.

[x] Laughed and had some type of beverage come out of your nose.

[x] Pushed all the buttons on an elevator.

[x] Made out in an elevator.

[ ] Swore at your parents.

[x] Kicked a guy where it hurts. (accidently)

[ ] Been skydiving, no but i won't to

[ ] Been bungee jumping.

[ ] Gotten stitches.

[ ] Drank a whole gallon of milk in one hour.

[x] Bitten someone.

[ ] Been to Niagara Falls.

[x] Gotten the chicken pox

[ ] Crashed into a car. (how about crashed a car..)

[ ] Been to Japan.

[x] Ridden in a taxi

[ ] shoplifted.

[ ] Been fired.

[x] Had feelings for someone who didn't have them back.

[x] Stole something from your job...i work at a resturant...free food

[ ] Gone on a blind date.

[ ] Had a crush on a teacher/coach.

[ ] Celebrated Mardi Gras in New Orleans.

[ ] Been to Europe.

[ ] Slept with a co-worker.

[ ] Been married.

[ ] Gotten divorced.

[x] Saw someone/something dying. (bugs, trees, our dog)

[x] Driven over 400 miles in one day.

[ ] Been to Canada.

[x] Been On A Plane.

[x] Seen the Rocky Horror Picture Show.

[ ] Thrown up in a bar.

[ ] eaten Sushi.

[ ] Been snowboarding.

[x] Been skiing.

[x]Been ice skating.

[x] Cried in public.

[ ] Walked purposely into traffic with your eyes closed.

[x] Liked someone even though you knew you shouldn't have
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
Trick or Treat   
10:25pm 24/10/2005
 
My LiveJournal Trick-or-Treat Haul
noworries628 goes trick-or-treating, dressed up as a Black Cat.
aprilroseb tricks you! You get a 3.5-inch floppy disc.
billytheeuph tricks you! You get a rotten egg.
blacksummerruby gives you 3 dark blue orange-flavoured gummy worms.
claydoplaydo tricks you! You lose 1 pieces of candy!
doodleshouse gives you 9 dark blue tropical-flavoured gummy worms.
ful_house tricks you! You get a 3.5-inch floppy disc.
json1984 tricks you! You get a clothespin.
maggie85 gives you 16 brown tropical-flavoured gummy bats.
techieprincess gives you 15 brown licorice-flavoured pieces of bubblegum.
the_karen tricks you! You lose 8 pieces of candy!
noworries628 ends up with 34 pieces of candy, a 3.5-inch floppy disc, a rotten egg, a 3.5-inch floppy disc, and a clothespin.
Go trick-or-treating! Username:
Another fun meme brought to you by rfreebern.
 
     Post
 
   
07:14am 26/09/2005
 
mood: disappointed
i'm so lost and so confused. i wanna be a good christian, like i was before, but i seem to have lost all that. what is going on with me? why am i going through this? i wanna change, but i don't wanna put in the effort, yeah i know, that makes perfect sense. i don't know where to turn and for some reason, the obvious answer, turning to God is the hardest.
 
     Post
 
randomness   
01:16am 21/09/2005
 
mood: hopeful
Love Calculator results
These are the results of the calculations by Dr. Love:
Andrew Killion Christy Hoit

96 %

Dr. Love thinks that a relationship between Andrew Killion and Christy Hoit has a very good chance of being successful, but this doesn't mean that you don't have to work on the relationship. Remember that every relationship needs spending time together, talking with each other etc.

hehe, you should check it out:
http://www.lovecalculator.com/
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
ahhhh   
01:42am 07/09/2005
 
mood: depressed
sometimes i hate myself...right now i do. i wish i was someone else at times, someone with a cooler head who thought before she exploded. i wish i could stop, take away all i have done, its just so hard. sometimes i wish i was someone different.
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
hmmm...   
08:14pm 05/09/2005
  so, to start off my entry, i'm going to quote a fsu linebacker..."my favorite thing about being linebacker is leagally being able to try to hurt someone." LOL, i love it

so, i have not updated in forever. yeah, well life has been insane. i should've updated a few weeks ago, more than once too i'm sure. well, first before school started: things with parents. well, this summer totally sucked for me when it comes to the way i was living. i made many mistakes and things that i don't really regret, but if i had they chance, i would've done it differently. but its ok, i'm recovering now and smarter because of it. things with my rents aren't the best they have always been, buti surivived the talk with them and things are much better now.

school started...yeah woohoo, but classes are going fine. i'm actually interested in them, but reading over my notes again and was like, huh? i just can't study right now, so i'm watching football and typing on this thing.

Mr. Mathis passed away about two weeks ago. :-( goodness did i cry. there were lots of flowers at the funeral..i cried again. saw ruthe, she was a mess. mommy went with me, i was very thankful about that. i could go through a million different memories i have, but please still keep the whole mathis family in your prayers. and for all yall who don't know, ruth is my best friend all through high school and randy mathis was her dad.

i'm so worn out, i don't even know what to talk about anymore. i've been stressed out so much lately. i've been arguing alot with andrew, and its not his fault at all, its just that i don't like who i am sometimes. i have a temper problem for sure. i never really noticed it that much because i've never had anyone here all the time to yell at. i need to work on that, its just so hard too, because by the time i realize what i'm doing, i've already hurt andrew. and all this money crap is not helping much either, but it will all work out

man, i had so forgotten what it fells like to lose. very sad day. its not that we played bad, its just that we didn't convert. when the time was most in need, then we messed up

battery is dieing...will finish later
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
02:16pm 24/08/2005
  The Random Question Meme!Collapse )  
     Post
 
Its been so long   
10:41am 17/08/2005
 
mood: calm
i suck at updating this thing, lol

so, who wants to hear about a horrible day i had two days ago? yeah, me neither, but here it goes, lol. well first off i had a flat tire and went to put air in it and found a nail in my tire. so that made me miss rat drills for band :-(. then i barely made it in time for practice and i was just in a horrible mood. and i am so not fun when i'm in one of those, ask andrew... then things started getting better, for real. at the evening practice though, i got hit in the head with a flag. ouch. i was facing backfield and she was marching backwards, so no warning at all. i sat out and got some tyenol and thought i was fine. untill after practice i got really confused, like i still knew who i was and where i was, but everything was really slow, i mean, i couldn't remember the words to bodegeda, and even if i did, i couldn't speak them for some reason. and then i just started crying and i didn't know why. so andrew took me to the hospital, just in case. oooh and my pupils were different sizes... the hospital sucked! we waited about an hour to go into the back room, and then another hour waiting on a freaking doctor. and by then, i felt fine, all the weird stuff was gone. and there was this lady in the same room as me who couldn't breathe, it was kinda scary. so, pretty much the doctor came in (not happy by that point, i just wanted to go home and sleep), and he told me i have a contusion (sp?) of the scalp, but not brain damage. so i went to the hospital, paid 20 bucks and waited 2 1/2 hours for the doc to tell me i have a bump on my head! oh well

yesterday was great though! i had a fun day, nothing really interesting, just a fun day!

so, school is starting again. this year is going to be better than any other year in auburn, i can just tell. well, andrew is out of class, so i'm gone. later all!
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
stolen fun stuff   
07:30pm 06/08/2005
 
mood: numb
random time wastersCollapse )
 
     Post
 
study or not to...   
08:55pm 03/08/2005
 
mood: chipper
ok, so i haven't updated in FOREVER, so i'm gonna instead of studying. i made a B in microecon, i have a 78 average and the teacher gave me a B!!!! i was so excited when i saw that. ummmm...i've been working alot, story of my summer. people finally know we are here, and i'm averaging 50-60 dollars a night, which is awesome...expect monday nights, they suck.

i got myself in BIG trouble with my parents. i'm really anxious about going home this weekend b/c we are "talking". i hope it goes ok, i mean all things get better right? i hope so.

ooo, Crimson Tide is on tv, i like this movie, yeah def not studying tonight, that's not a good thing. and before people comment, i know it has that other school in it, but they only say one thing, and i know exactly where that is, so i just mute it, lol. and seriously, do we have to so immature not to watch something w/ the rival school. and it has denzel washington...how much better can it get. great movie, you all should watch it...mute the part when they are getting on the sub and are all together in a group

so, i found out that i have a dry apt off campus. for real, its in my lease and i def did not know that. so even though andrew is 21, he can not drink beer in my apt...

i can't wait for band to start and everyone come back, so exciting!

i LOVE all my new friends at bww. they are so awesome, i love the work and most of the people there are so much fun.

i think i'm gonna add spanish as a minor, i just want to know how much time and classes it will take for me...well off to not studying, bye
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
can you make it stop?   
12:52pm 01/08/2005
 
mood: scared
i feel like my life is falling apart...
 
     Read 3 - Post